Classes/Staff

Classes

Teacher Email
Chaffey-Burke Phone
604 296 9008 + ext
 Websites
Division
Grade
Ms. B. Deol  517473     /  519526 1 6/7
Mr. B. MacRitchie  515679 2 6/7
Ms C. Montgomery / Ms. A Tsao  514137    /    519526 website 3 6/7
Mr. B. Gidinski  / Ms.A Tsao  513817 4 6/7
Ms. E. Jaltema   512215 website 5 5/6
Mrs. E. Haskins website 6 5/6
Ms. V. Cheng  512978  website 7 4/5
Mrs. N. Delikatny / Mrs. L. Barer  513339        /      512808 8 4/5
Mrs. J. Slack / Ms. A Tsao  516111 9 4/5
Ms. S. Yoon  website 10 4/5
Ms M. Brown
Mrs. B. Rodrigues (Mon/Thur/Fri)
 516247 website 11 2/3
Mrs. N. Mora  515122 12 2/3
Mrs. L. Gurniak  513195 13 2/3
Mrs. O. Goncalves  513456 14 2/3
Ms S. Soon 516998  website 15 2/3
Mrs. J. Rich  513556 16 2/3
Mrs. S. Spring / Mrs. M. Cannata  513437      /      513671 17 1/2
Mrs. L. Conroy  519261    /      516580 18 1
Ms D Ha  519395 19 1
Ms. S. Alexander  519376 20 1/2
Ms. B. Sumpter  519374 21 K/1
Mrs. C. Nielsen  513521 22 K
Ms S. Barisic / Mrs. M. Cannata  518166   /  516580 23 K
Ms. H. Androsoff  516252 24 K

Non-Enrolling Staff

Staff
Chaffey-Burke Phone
604 296 9008 + ext
Website Role
Ms C. Andersen  513378 LSS/ELL
Ms K Clark (Vice Principal)  623115 LSS/ELL
Ms L. Englar  516964 LSS/ELL
Mrs. K. Trudeau  519379 LSS/ELL
Mr. A. Chan  518812 LSS/ELL
Ms. R.Cook  518527 LSS/ELL
Ms. C. Lee / Mrs. C. Seminara  511090    /    516009 website Band/Music
Mr. M Yang Music
Mrs. E. Huva  510417 Teacher Librarian
Mrs. C. Rocchetta  515298 Education Assistant
Mrs. I. Korovnikov  518094 Education Assistant
Ms. Jessica Lam Education Assistant
Ms. D. Lenaghan  512575 Education Assistant
Ms. R. Sihota  512518 Education Assistant
Mrs. S. Woff  516483 Education Assistant
Mrs. C. Higgins-Bernardin  512842 Education Assistant
Ms P. Aquino  516652 Education Assistant
 Ms. C. Harrison Education Assistant
Ms T Kingston  515101 Education Assistant
Ms L. Brown  513076 Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Mrs. J. Burkholder Crossing Guard
Mrs. M. Maric Noon hour Supervisor
Mrs. J. Creighton Noon hour Supervisor
Mrs. R. Al-Qass Elia Noon hour Supervisor
TBA Nurse
Gael Noel 623600 StrongStart Facilitator
Ms. Melissa Philley Speech & Language
Mrs. L. Nemati  517973 Settlement Workers
Mr. W. Klett  / Mr. D. Marcelo / Custodians

 Administration / Office       Extensions

Mr. Claudio Bortolussi 623001 Principal
Ms Kim Clark  623115 Vice Principal
Ms Carlene Montgomery 514137 Head Teacher
Ms M. Lafleur  623005 Secretary
Mrs. A. DaPalma  623008 Office Support
Ms. Tanya Carroll 515629 Counsellor